Elite Butlers

BRAINVATIVE / SEO CASE STUDY

Luxury residential & corporate staffing

Elite Butlers IndiaThe SEO journey.
Measured in search.

Building search visibility around butlers, house managers, private chefs and specialist staffing services. A documented look at the project's search performance, with results grounded in Google Search Console.

+93%
More Google search clicks, year over yearSeptember 2026 vs September 2025 · 1,861 to 3,592 clicks
Explore the Results elitebutlers.co.in · India website

02 / RESULTS OVERVIEW

More visibility.
More visits from search.

Full-project perspective, dated evidence. The available GSC window and year-over-year comparison are shown separately below.

Google search clicks38,574

Visits to the website from Google Web Search results.

29 Jun 2025 – 26 Oct 2026
Search impressions759,181

Recorded appearances in Google Web Search results.

29 Jun 2025 – 26 Oct 2026
Year-over-year click growth+93%

1,861 → 3,592 clicks
Same calendar month, one year apart.

September 2025 → September 2026
Year-over-year impression growth+47.4%

34,637 → 51,066 impressions
Greater visibility across the comparison.

September 2025 → September 2026
SEARCH CLICK-THROUGH RATE

5.37%7.03%

September 2025 vs September 2026

Source: Google Search Console, Web Search, all countries for elitebutlers.co.in. Checked 29 October 2026. Cumulative figures cover the available reporting window shown, not lifetime totals. Growth compares complete September periods; clicks are not enquiries or confirmed clients.

03 / ABOUT ELITE BUTLERS

Specialist staffing.
Specific search intent.

Elite Butlers India provides residential and corporate staffing for private households and business environments.

Visit Elite Butlers India

The India website brings together butlers, estate managers, house managers, personal chefs and executive assistants. Its project records also cover personal assistants, event staffing and hospitality training.

These represent distinct search needs. Someone searching for a private chef is looking for a different service from someone hiring an estate manager. The project tracks service-specific keywords and relevant pages alongside broader staffing searches.

Website in scope
elitebutlers.co.in
Sector
Hospitality & specialist staffing
Service audiences
Private households & businesses
Evidence
GSC & project tracking records

Household staffing

Butlers, house managers, estate managers and personal chefs.

Personal & executive support

Personal assistants, executive assistants and specialist support roles.

Events & training

Event staffing, hospitality audits and staff-training services.

04 / STARTING POSITION

An existing search presence.
Room to develop further.

The earliest available records provide a reporting baseline. They do not establish when the SEO engagement began.

FIRST COMPLETE MONTH IN THE RETRIEVED GSC WINDOW

July 2025

Google search clicks
1,059
Search impressions
38,700

Google Web Search, all countries. The retrieved window starts on 29 June 2025; July is used here because it is a complete calendar month.

01 / EXISTING STRENGTH

Some core terms already ranked well

The first monthly ranking checkpoint records position 1 for “hire a butler” and “hire an estate manager”. These are existing strengths in the available records, not evidence of a move from unranked to first place.

02 / DIFFERENT SERVICE POSITIONS

Visibility was not uniform

At that same checkpoint, “residential house manager” is recorded at 14 and “personal chef staffing agency” at 20. Some chef terms are marked NA; no numeric position is assigned to those entries.

03 / COMPARISON FRAMEWORK

Keep the measurements comparable

The headline growth compares September 2025 with September 2026. Monthly traffic, dated keyword snapshots and individual page performance retain their own reporting periods and sources.

Sources: retrieved GSC daily records and the project workbook's Keywords & Rankings tab. Tracker positions are recorded snapshots, not GSC average positions. The first ranking column is labelled 30 June without a year; it is not used to date the project start.

05 / SEO STRATEGY

Connect the search.
Strengthen the page.

The project records connect keyword targeting with service content, technical maintenance and ongoing measurement.

01 / SEARCH INTENT

Match services to relevant searches

Group keywords around the service someone wants to hire: butlers, house managers, estate managers, personal chefs and assistants. Track the relevant service page alongside each group.

Project recordService-page keyword groups in the ranking workbook
02 / CONTENT & LINKS

Build useful paths through the website

Combine service-page improvements with articles that address staffing questions. Documented work includes contextual internal links and expanded house-manager, EA and PA page content.

Project recordBlog register and 20–21 October 2026 work log
03 / TECHNICAL FOUNDATIONS

Keep pages accessible and consistent

Address missing headings, broken links, archive handling, canonical checks and sitemap coverage. The technical log also records image optimisation, font loading and lazy-loaded YouTube embeds.

Project record20 October 2026 technical fixes and post-fix crawl
04 / MEASUREMENT

Review rankings alongside traffic

Use dated keyword snapshots for tracked positions and GSC for clicks, impressions and page performance. Weekly records flag service-page declines as well as gains, helping identify the next pages to review.

Project recordMonthly rankings and Weekly SEO Tracker

Service by service, rather than one broad keyword. The workbook covers distinct staffing needs and their landing pages. That structure provides a practical basis for reviewing where visibility is established and where further work is needed.

06 / PROJECT TIMELINE

Documented checkpoints.
A continuing SEO journey.

Selected performance checkpoints and dated work records. This is not a complete engagement history or a claim that every traffic change came from a single action.

  1. SEARCH BASELINE

    First complete month in the retrieved search window

    GSC records 1,059 clicks and 38,700 impressions. This provides a complete-month reference without assigning an unconfirmed project start date.

    Source: Google Search Console
  2. PERFORMANCE CHECKPOINT

    A stronger year-over-year search result

    Monthly clicks reached 3,592 versus 1,861 in September 2025. Impressions reached 51,066 versus 34,637, supporting the headline click and visibility comparisons.

    Source: Google Search Console · complete September periods
  3. TECHNICAL WORK

    Template, heading and crawl checks

    The work log records restoration of 10 Goa templates, heading and broken-link corrections, and tag-archive sitemap changes. Its post-fix crawl records 350 sitemap URLs returning 200 with one H1 and self-referencing canonicals.

    Source: project work log · crawl result recorded at that time
  4. 20–21 October 2026CONTENT & INTERNAL LINKS

    Priority service pages and supporting improvements

    Six house-manager, executive-assistant and personal-assistant city service pages were recorded as enriched with contextual links. The log also notes mobile blog metadata and heading improvements, plus two optimised homepage photos.

    Source: project content and internal-link work log
  5. REVIEW & NEXT PRIORITIES

    Weekly performance review and content follow-through

    The weekly review identifies EA and PA recovery as priorities alongside a gain for the Bangalore chef page. A corporate event-staffing article was recorded as made live on 26 October, with metadata, three internal links and a WebP featured image.

    Source: Weekly SEO Tracker · the article carries a 24 October post date

Performance checkpoints and completed work are shown separately. The October work happened after the September comparison; it is not presented as the cause of those earlier results.

07 / ORGANIC SEARCH GROWTH

The month-by-month
search picture.

Google Web Search performance for elitebutlers.co.in across all countries. Complete calendar months from July 2025 to September 2026.

Monthly Google search clicks

Scale: 0 to 4,000 clicks per month

1,059
Jul
25
1,280
Aug
25
1,861
Sep
25
1,788
Oct
25
1,935
Nov
25
1,964
Dec
25
2,473
Jan
26
2,163
Feb
26
2,359
Mar
26
2,454
Apr
26
2,940
May
26
3,141
Jun
26
3,087
Jul
26
3,267
Aug
26
3,592
Sep
26
Monthly data
GSC daily records summed by calendar month
MonthClicksImpressions
2025-071,05938,700
2025-081,28035,781
2025-091,86134,637
2025-101,78832,563
2025-111,93539,466
2025-121,96451,948
2026-012,47362,083
2026-022,16354,236
2026-032,35948,824
2026-042,45448,022
2026-052,94073,758
2026-063,14142,457
2026-073,08744,369
2026-083,26754,460
2026-093,59251,066

Compare like-for-like periods. September clicks increased from 1,861 in 2025 to 3,592 in 2026. This is the complete-month comparison used in the headline.

The trend includes variation. Impressions peaked in May 2026 within this window. June 2025 and October 2026 are omitted here because the retrieved records cover only part of those months.

Source: Google Search Console, final Web Search data, retrieved 29 October 2026. Monthly totals are calculated from daily records; clicks are not sessions or leads.

08 / KEYWORD RANKING RESULTS

Service searches.
Dated ranking snapshots.

Selected tracked keywords from July to September 2026, showing improvements, maintained positions and movement in both directions.

Project workbook: Weekly SEO Tracker, July–September 2026 columns
KeywordJul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026July to September
hire a butler111Maintained #1
butler staffing agency111Maintained #1
hire an estate manager111Maintained #1
estate manager for hire111Maintained #1
house manager staffing agency311Improved 2 places
hire a personal chefNA53Recorded at #3
hire a personal chef in india663Improved 3 places
luxury in-home chef1732Improved 15 places
personal chef staffing agency412Improved 2 places
ea staffing agency422Improved 2 places
hire a personal assistant in india632Improved 4 places
hire a house manager123Down 2 places

Source: client project ranking workbook. These are historical recorded positions, not current live ranks or GSC average positions. Lower numbers indicate better ranks. NA is preserved without assigning a numeric baseline. This is a selection, not the complete keyword set; no search-volume claim is made.

09 / SERVICE-PAGE PERFORMANCE

Search visits.
Beyond the homepage.

Selected service pages receiving Google Web Search traffic in September 2026. Each row represents one landing page, across all countries.

Google Search Console · 1–30 September 2026 · Web Search
Service pageClicksImpressionsCTRAvg. position
Personal chef 1604,4173.62%10.4
House manager 1232,9044.24%3.6
Personal chef: Bangalore 1161,6137.19%9.8
Concierge 1155,4902.09%7.3
Personal butler 901,8054.99%4.0
Executive assistant 832,5553.25%7.5
HNI private staffing 801,3995.72%5.7
Personal assistant 355356.54%8.1

Specific services attracted visits

The personal-chef page recorded 160 clicks and the house-manager page 123. Search activity also reached assistant, concierge and private-staffing pages.

Location intent has its own view

The Bangalore personal-chef page recorded 116 clicks and a 7.19% CTR. It is shown separately from the broader personal-chef service page.

Source: GSC final data, retrieved 29 October 2026. This is a selection, not all service pages. Average position covers the page's search appearances; it is not a fixed keyword rank. These figures show traffic, not enquiries, hiring outcomes or page-level growth.

10 / CONTENT STRATEGY

Answer the question.
Connect it to the service.

The content register includes salary questions, hiring guidance and explanations of staffing roles. These three examples also appear in September's GSC results.

SALARY RESEARCH

Butler salaries in India

Cost and salary information addresses a practical question around household staffing.

Search clicks
106
Impressions
3,381
View Article
HIRING GUIDANCE

Hiring a housekeeper for a luxury home

A service-related topic for readers researching household staffing requirements.

Search clicks
32
Impressions
606
View Article
ROLE EDUCATION

Butler roles and responsibilities

Role-focused content helps explain what a specialist staffing position involves.

Search clicks
17
Impressions
1,749
View Article

Contextual internal links

The October work log records contextual links on priority service pages and three internal links in the corporate event-staffing article.

Publication details matter

Documented article work includes metadata and an optimised WebP featured image. The blog register preserves existing content alongside newer publications.

Article metrics: GSC Web Search, all countries, 1–30 September 2026. Content-work examples: project workbook. Earlier articles are not presented as newly created by Brainvative, and October publication work is not credited for September results.

11 / TECHNICAL SEO WORK

A stronger foundation.
Behind the content.

Documented October 2026 work addressed page templates, headings, internal links, archive indexing and asset delivery.

Templates & page structure

Restored ten Goa page templates and corrected missing H1 headings and broken links, as recorded in the 20 October work log.

Archive & sitemap cleanup

Applied noindex to tag archives and removed the tag sitemap, alongside archive-layout corrections.

Lighter page assets

Improved font loading, introduced lazy loading for YouTube embeds and optimised two homepage photographs.

Mobile content presentation

Adjusted blog headings and metadata presentation on mobile, and strengthened contextual links on priority service pages.

DOCUMENTED POST-FIX CHECK350 sitemap URLs
  • HTTP 200 responses
  • One H1 per page
  • Self-referencing canonicals

Source: project work log, 20–21 October 2026. The 350-URL check is the recorded post-fix audit, not a new live crawl or proof of Google indexing. No Core Web Vitals improvement is claimed without before-and-after field data.

12 / ORGANIC WEBSITE TRAFFIC

Organic search.
The leading traffic channel.

GA4 records 88,783 sessions from Organic Search in the historical reporting window, making it the largest session channel.

GA4 historical report · 1 January 2020 – 28 October 2026

Organic Search sessions
88,783
Share of all sessions
67.67%
Organic engaged sessions
57,947
Organic engagement rate
65.27%

Where recorded sessions came from

88,783 Organic Search42,410 Other channels

131,193 sessions across all channels in the selected report.

Engagement after arrival

1 minute 25 seconds average engagement time per organic-search session. These are GA4 session and engagement measurements, separate from Google Search Console clicks.

Source: elitebutlers.co.in GA4, Traffic acquisition, Session primary channel group (Default Channel Group), read 29 October 2026. The broad date selection includes available recorded history; it does not establish a January 2020 tracking or project start date. GA4 reports 100% of available data (unsampled), with an older Google Ads data-retention warning. Figures are recorded traffic, not unique people, verified leads or revenue; no lead-growth claim is made.

13 / OFF-PAGE ACTIVITY

The work beyond
the website.

The June 2026 reporting records include service-led articles and presentation submissions covering chefs, executive assistants, training and event staffing.

Source: supplied weekly reporting records, 14–20 June 2026. These ten records illustrate reported activity, not the complete backlink profile. Current availability, indexing and link attributes on the external platforms have not been re-audited; no referral-traffic or ranking uplift is attributed to these placements.

14 / KEY TAKEAWAYS

What the evidence
shows.

Search visibility, service-page visits and website engagement each tell part of the story. The strongest findings retain their own dates and measurement sources.

01

More clicks in a comparable month

+93% Google search clicks

September increased from 1,861 clicks in 2025 to 3,592 in 2026. Impressions rose 47.4% across the same comparison.

02

Visibility reached individual services

160 personal-chef page clicks

September 2026 also brought 123 clicks to the house-manager page and 83 to the executive-assistant page, beyond homepage traffic.

03

Organic search led recorded sessions

67.67% of GA4 sessions

Organic Search accounted for 88,783 of 131,193 recorded sessions in the historical GA4 reporting window through 28 October 2026.

04

Content and technical work stayed connected

Service relevance + site maintenance

The project records combine hiring-focused content and contextual links with template, heading, archive and asset-loading work.

These findings summarise the dated GSC, GA4 and project records above. They do not establish that any single activity caused the gains, or claim lead growth, revenue growth or guaranteed future rankings.

LET'S TALK ABOUT YOUR WEBSITE

Your next SEO chapter
starts with a conversation.

Share your website, priority services and target audience. We'll discuss a practical scope for content, technical SEO and reporting around your business.

Let's Connect

Connect with Brainvative

Connect with Brainvative and discover how we can elevate your digital presence. Whether you're looking to enhance your website, boost your SEO, or create impactful marketing strategies, our team is here to help.

To More Inquiry
098031 06071

Your Success Starts Here!

Let's Chat
WhatsApp Icon